top of page

帯域波長可変フィルタ

​型番:
WLTF-BA-A-B-C-D-E/F-G
​メーカー:
WL Photonics Inc.

・中心波長と帯域幅の両方を調整可能
・圧倒的な低挿入損失と低偏波依存性損失
・シャープ・フィルターエッジロールオフ
・ 伝送帯域のフラットトッププロファイル
・ 最大120nmまでの波長調整範囲
・ 高アウトバンド抑圧
・ 高光パワーハンドリング

特徴

  • ASEノイズの抑制

  • 広帯域WDMチャネルフィルタリング

  • 広帯域連続スペクトル光源

  • パルスの整形

  • 信号フィルタリング


 


Example: Bandwidth-Adjustable Tunable Filter(PDF)

163_Examples_Bandwidth-Adjustable_Tunable_Filter_S_Grade_O_Band
.pdf
Download PDF • 333KB


 

注文情報

WLTF-BA-A-B-C-D-E/F-G

  • A. Version type: S is for S-version, P is for P-version and U is for U-version

  • B. Center wavelength in nanometer: 1550 is for 1550nm center wavelength and 1310 is for 1310nm center wavelength.

  • C. Tuning wavelength range in nanometer: 80 is for 80nm tuning range and 100 is for 100nm tuning wavelength range.

  • D. Fiber type: SM is for single mode fiber and PM is for Panda polarization maintaining fiber.

  • E. Pigtail cable diameter in millimeter: 0.25 is for 250?m OD buffer fiber, 0.9 is for 900?m OD loose tube and 3.0 is for 3.0mm OD cable (only existing for pigtail version).

  • F. Pigtail length in meter: 0.5 is for 0.5m long and 1.0 is for 1M long (only existing for pigtail version).

  • G. Connector type of either pigtail termination or receptacle adapter, such as FC/APC, FC/UPC SC/APC or LU/UPC and 00 is for no connector.

関連製品

お問い合わせ

目的

お問い合わせありがとうございます。担当者より改めてご連絡させていただきます。

bottom of page